Skip to content

Road to Seasonals 4/30 Winners’ Lineups

A girl & her space-doggy, a quiet man & his fish, and a beefcake with his cat led to JustSomeBadJuju's 'Peak' performance as today's champion!

Our first weekend showdown has come and gone in the Road to Seasonals series, with a notable member of the Mastering Runeterrra community taking it down! Here are the lineups that led to their 'Peak' performance.

1st Place - Justsomebadjuju

Zoe Asol Targon's Peak

Regions
Freljord
21 cards
Mount Targon
19 cards
Rarities
34 000
champion
6
epic
10
rare
8
common
16
Mana cost
0
0
5
1
4
2
7
3
3
4
8
5
1
6
12
7+
Champions
6
1
Zoe
3
10
Aurelion Sol
3
Landmarks
3
5
Targon's Peak
3
Followers
13
1
Spacey Sketcher
2
2
Faces of the Old Ones
3
2
Solari Sunhawk
1
3
Kindly Tavernkeeper
2
3
Wyrding Stones
1
8
The Infinite Mindsplitter
1
10
She Who Wanders
3
Spells
18
3
Divergent Paths
2
3
Flash Freeze
2
4
Avalanche
3
5
Catalyst of Aeons
2
5
Celestial Wonder
1
5
Starshaping
2
6
Sunburst
1
8
Voices of the Old Ones
2
12
Feel The Rush
3

Fizz Aphelios

Regions
Mount Targon
8 cards
Bandlecity
32 cards
Rarities
25 300
champion
6
epic
1
rare
14
common
19
Mana cost
0
0
11
1
19
2
7
3
2
4
1
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
1
Fizz
3
3
Aphelios
3
Followers
18
1
Yordle Squire
3
2
Assistant Librarian
3
2
Conchologist
3
2
Grandfather Fae
3
3
Gleaming Lantern
3
4
Rainbowfish
2
5
Papercraft Dragon
1
Spells
16
1
Fae Sprout
3
1
Trinket Trade
2
2
Flamespitter
2
2
Guiding Touch
2
2
Pale Cascade
3
2
Pokey Stick
3
3
Wallop
1

Yuumi Pantheon

Regions
Demacia
13 cards
Mount Targon
27 cards
Rarities
23 400
champion
6
epic
0
rare
10
common
24
Mana cost
0
0
4
1
16
2
11
3
7
4
2
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
3
Yuumi
3
4
Pantheon
3
Followers
11
1
Saga Seeker
3
2
Brightsteel Protector
2
2
Mountain Goat
3
3
Wounded Whiteflame
3
Spells
23
1
Chain Vest
1
2
Guiding Touch
3
2
Pale Cascade
3
2
Sharpsight
2
2
Single Combat
3
3
Cataclysm
1
3
Hush
1
3
Zenith Blade
3
4
Bastion
2
4
Golden Aegis
2
5
Concerted Strike
2

2nd Place - Foreto ( @SebAnduaga ) of Pandex esports

Caitlyn Ezreal Tribeam

Regions
Noxus
14 cards
Piltover & Zaun
26 cards
Rarities
29 100
champion
6
epic
5
rare
11
common
18
Mana cost
2
0
3
1
8
2
18
3
4
4
3
5
0
6
2
7+
Champions
6
3
Caitlyn
3
3
Ezreal
3
Followers
15
2
Ferros Financier
2
2
House Spider
3
3
Arachnoid Sentry
3
3
Station Archivist
3
4
Aloof Travelers
2
8
Captain Farron
2
Spells
19
0
Thermogenic Beam
2
1
Ravenous Flock
3
2
Mystic Shot
3
3
Culling Strike
1
3
Piltover Peacemaker
3
3
Scorched Earth
2
4
Statikk Shock
2
5
Tri-beam Improbulator
3

Aphelios Zoe Vi

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
17 cards
Mount Targon
23 cards
Rarities
24 300
champion
6
epic
1
rare
9
common
24
Mana cost
1
0
8
1
15
2
8
3
4
4
4
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
1
Zoe
2
3
Aphelios
3
5
Vi
1
Landmarks
1
4
The Veiled Temple
1
Followers
17
1
Lunari Duskbringer
2
1
Spacey Sketcher
2
1
Zaunite Urchin
2
2
Ballistic Bot
3
2
Boom Baboon
2
3
Solari Priestess
2
3
Station Archivist
1
4
Aloof Travelers
2
5
Subpurrsible
1
Spells
16
0
Thermogenic Beam
1
2
Guiding Touch
3
2
Mystic Shot
3
2
Pale Cascade
3
2
Sunblessed Vigor
1
3
Hush
2
4
Aftershock
1
5
Starshaping
2

Viktor Lee Sin

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
21 cards
Ionia
19 cards
Rarities
26 900
champion
6
epic
3
rare
11
common
20
Mana cost
3
0
0
1
17
2
4
3
10
4
6
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
4
Viktor
3
5
Lee Sin
3
Followers
8
2
Ballistic Bot
3
2
Eye of the Dragon
3
3
Station Archivist
2
Spells
26
0
Poro Cannon
3
2
Calculated Creations
2
2
Mystic Shot
3
2
Time Trick
3
2
Twin Disciplines
3
3
Ambush
2
4
Concussive Palm
3
4
Deny
3
4
Spirit's Refuge
1
5
Deep Meditation
3

Note; there was an error on the bracket regarding who got third place.

3rd Place - Alaexaender

Jayce Lux

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
20 cards
Demacia
20 cards
Rarities
25 500
champion
6
epic
1
rare
15
common
18
Mana cost
2
0
2
1
15
2
2
3
4
4
6
5
8
6
1
7+
Champions
6
4
Jayce
3
5
Lux
3
Followers
13
1
Forge Chief
2
2
Ferros Financier
3
2
Mageseeker Persuader
3
2
Petricite Broadwing
1
3
Vanguard Sergeant
2
5
Radiant Guardian
1
7
Albus Ferros
1
Spells
21
0
Thermogenic Beam
2
2
Mystic Shot
3
2
Sharpsight
3
2
Single Combat
2
4
Golden Aegis
1
5
Concerted Strike
2
6
Assembly Line
3
6
Back to Back
2
6
Hextech Anomaly
1
6
Shock Blast
2

Rumble Sion Viktor

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
20 cards
Noxus
20 cards
Rarities
24 100
champion
6
epic
1
rare
8
common
25
Mana cost
3
0
5
1
12
2
9
3
4
4
4
5
0
6
3
7+
Champions
6
4
Rumble
3
4
Viktor
1
7
Sion
2
Followers
16
1
Reborn Grenadier
2
1
Zaunite Urchin
3
2
Ballistic Bot
3
2
Boom Baboon
3
2
Fallen Rider
3
3
Station Archivist
1
8
Lost Soul
1
Spells
18
0
Poro Cannon
3
2
Mystic Shot
3
3
Get Excited!
3
3
Might
3
3
Whirling Death
2
5
Decimate
3
5
Survival Skills
1

Ziggs Taliyah

Regions
Shurima
32 cards
Bandlecity
11 cards
Rarities
27 300
champion
6
epic
3
rare
13
common
18
Mana cost
0
0
7
1
14
2
13
3
2
4
3
5
0
6
1
7+
Champions
6
3
Ziggs
3
5
Taliyah
3
Landmarks
8
1
Ancient Preparations
3
1
Hexplosive Minefield
2
2
Preservarium
3
Followers
9
1
Inventive Chemist
2
2
Rock Hopper
3
3
Endless Devout
3
8
The Arsenal
1
Spells
17
2
Ancient Hourglass
3
2
Pokey Stick
3
2
The Absolver
2
3
Quicksand
2
3
Rite of the Arcane
2
3
Unleashed Energy
1
3
Unraveled Earth
2
4
Rite of Negation
2