Skip to content

Road to Seasonals 4/30 Winners’ Lineups

A girl & her space-doggy, a quiet man & his fish, and a beefcake with his cat led to JustSomeBadJuju's 'Peak' performance as today's champion!

Our first weekend showdown has come and gone in the Road to Seasonals series, with a notable member of the Mastering Runeterrra community taking it down! Here are the lineups that led to their 'Peak' performance.

1st Place - Justsomebadjuju

Zoe Asol Targon's Peak

Regions
Freljord
21 cards
Mount Targon
19 cards
Rarities
34 000
champion
6
epic
10
rare
8
common
16
Mana cost
0
0
5
1
4
2
7
3
3
4
6
5
3
6
12
7+
Champions
6
1
Zoe
3
Zoe
10
Aurelion Sol
3
Aurelion Sol
Landmarks
3
6
Targon's Peak
3
Targon's Peak
Followers
13
1
Spacey Sketcher
2
Spacey Sketcher
2
Faces of the Old Ones
3
Faces of the Old Ones
2
Solari Sunhawk
1
Solari Sunhawk
3
Kindly Tavernkeeper
2
Kindly Tavernkeeper
3
Wyrding Stones
1
Wyrding Stones
8
The Infinite Mindsplitter
1
The Infinite Mindsplitter
10
She Who Wanders
3
She Who Wanders
Spells
18
3
Divergent Paths
2
Divergent Paths
3
Flash Freeze
2
Flash Freeze
4
Avalanche
3
Avalanche
5
Catalyst of Aeons
2
Catalyst of Aeons
5
Celestial Wonder
1
Celestial Wonder
5
Starshaping
2
Starshaping
5
Sunburst
1
Sunburst
8
Voices of the Old Ones
2
Voices of the Old Ones
12
Feel The Rush
3
Feel The Rush
Open deck in builder

Fizz Aphelios

Regions
Mount Targon
8 cards
Bandlecity
32 cards
Rarities
25 300
champion
6
epic
1
rare
14
common
19
Mana cost
0
0
11
1
19
2
7
3
2
4
0
5
1
6
0
7+
Champions
6
1
Fizz
3
Fizz
3
Aphelios
3
Aphelios
Followers
18
1
Yordle Squire
3
Yordle Squire
2
Assistant Librarian
3
Assistant Librarian
2
Conchologist
3
Conchologist
2
Grandfather Fae
3
Grandfather Fae
3
Gleaming Lantern
3
Gleaming Lantern
4
Rainbowfish
2
Rainbowfish
6
Papercraft Dragon
1
Papercraft Dragon
Spells
16
1
Fae Sprout
3
Fae Sprout
1
Trinket Trade
2
Trinket Trade
2
Flamespitter
2
Flamespitter
2
Guiding Touch
2
Guiding Touch
2
Pale Cascade
3
Pale Cascade
2
Pokey Stick
3
Pokey Stick
3
Wallop
1
Wallop
Open deck in builder

Yuumi Pantheon

Regions
Demacia
13 cards
Mount Targon
27 cards
Rarities
23 400
champion
6
epic
0
rare
10
common
24
Mana cost
0
0
4
1
16
2
11
3
5
4
4
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
3
Yuumi
3
Yuumi
4
Pantheon
3
Pantheon
Followers
11
1
Saga Seeker
3
Saga Seeker
2
Brightsteel Protector
2
Brightsteel Protector
2
Mountain Goat
3
Mountain Goat
3
Wounded Whiteflame
3
Wounded Whiteflame
Spells
23
1
Chain Vest
1
Chain Vest
2
Guiding Touch
3
Guiding Touch
2
Pale Cascade
3
Pale Cascade
2
Sharpsight
2
Sharpsight
2
Single Combat
3
Single Combat
3
Cataclysm
1
Cataclysm
3
Hush
1
Hush
3
Zenith Blade
3
Zenith Blade
4
Bastion
2
Bastion
5
Concerted Strike
2
Concerted Strike
5
Golden Aegis
2
Golden Aegis
Open deck in builder

2nd Place - Foreto ( @SebAnduaga ) of Pandex esports

Caitlyn Ezreal Tribeam

Regions
Noxus
14 cards
Piltover & Zaun
26 cards
Rarities
29 100
champion
6
epic
5
rare
11
common
18
Mana cost
2
0
3
1
8
2
18
3
4
4
3
5
0
6
2
7+
Champions
6
3
Caitlyn
3
Caitlyn
3
Ezreal
3
Ezreal
Followers
15
2
Ferros Financier
2
Ferros Financier
2
House Spider
3
House Spider
3
Arachnoid Sentry
3
Arachnoid Sentry
3
Station Archivist
3
Station Archivist
4
Aloof Travelers
2
Aloof Travelers
8
Captain Farron
2
Captain Farron
Spells
19
0
Thermogenic Beam
2
Thermogenic Beam
1
Ravenous Flock
3
Ravenous Flock
2
Mystic Shot
3
Mystic Shot
3
Culling Strike
1
Culling Strike
3
Piltover Peacemaker
3
Piltover Peacemaker
3
Scorched Earth
2
Scorched Earth
4
Statikk Shock
2
Statikk Shock
5
Tri-beam Improbulator
3
Tri-beam Improbulator
Open deck in builder

Aphelios Zoe Vi

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
17 cards
Mount Targon
23 cards
Rarities
24 300
champion
6
epic
1
rare
9
common
24
Mana cost
1
0
8
1
15
2
9
3
3
4
4
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
1
Zoe
2
Zoe
3
Aphelios
3
Aphelios
5
Vi
1
Vi
Landmarks
1
4
The Veiled Temple
1
The Veiled Temple
Followers
17
1
Lunari Duskbringer
2
Lunari Duskbringer
1
Spacey Sketcher
2
Spacey Sketcher
1
Zaunite Urchin
2
Zaunite Urchin
2
Ballistic Bot
3
Ballistic Bot
2
Boom Baboon
2
Boom Baboon
3
Solari Priestess
2
Solari Priestess
3
Station Archivist
1
Station Archivist
4
Aloof Travelers
2
Aloof Travelers
5
Subpurrsible
1
Subpurrsible
Spells
16
0
Thermogenic Beam
1
Thermogenic Beam
2
Guiding Touch
3
Guiding Touch
2
Mystic Shot
3
Mystic Shot
2
Pale Cascade
3
Pale Cascade
2
Sunblessed Vigor
1
Sunblessed Vigor
3
Aftershock
1
Aftershock
3
Hush
2
Hush
5
Starshaping
2
Starshaping
Open deck in builder

Viktor Lee Sin

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
21 cards
Ionia
19 cards
Rarities
26 900
champion
6
epic
3
rare
11
common
20
Mana cost
3
0
0
1
17
2
4
3
10
4
6
5
0
6
0
7+
Champions
6
4
Viktor
3
Viktor
5
Lee Sin
3
Lee Sin
Followers
8
2
Ballistic Bot
3
Ballistic Bot
2
Eye of the Dragon
3
Eye of the Dragon
3
Station Archivist
2
Station Archivist
Spells
26
0
Poro Cannon
3
Poro Cannon
2
Calculated Creations
2
Calculated Creations
2
Mystic Shot
3
Mystic Shot
2
Time Trick
3
Time Trick
2
Twin Disciplines
3
Twin Disciplines
3
Ambush
2
Ambush
4
Concussive Palm
3
Concussive Palm
4
Deny
3
Deny
4
Spirit's Refuge
1
Spirit's Refuge
5
Deep Meditation
3
Deep Meditation
Open deck in builder

Note; there was an error on the bracket regarding who got third place.

3rd Place - Alaexaender

Jayce Lux

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
20 cards
Demacia
20 cards
Rarities
25 500
champion
6
epic
1
rare
15
common
18
Mana cost
2
0
2
1
15
2
2
3
3
4
7
5
8
6
1
7+
Champions
6
4
Jayce
3
Jayce
5
Lux
3
Lux
Followers
13
1
Forge Chief
2
Forge Chief
2
Ferros Financier
3
Ferros Financier
2
Mageseeker Persuader
3
Mageseeker Persuader
2
Petricite Broadwing
1
Petricite Broadwing
3
Vanguard Sergeant
2
Vanguard Sergeant
5
Radiant Guardian
1
Radiant Guardian
7
Albus Ferros
1
Albus Ferros
Spells
21
0
Thermogenic Beam
2
Thermogenic Beam
2
Mystic Shot
3
Mystic Shot
2
Sharpsight
3
Sharpsight
2
Single Combat
2
Single Combat
5
Concerted Strike
2
Concerted Strike
5
Golden Aegis
1
Golden Aegis
6
Assembly Line
3
Assembly Line
6
Back to Back
2
Back to Back
6
Hextech Anomaly
1
Hextech Anomaly
6
Shock Blast
2
Shock Blast
Open deck in builder

Rumble Sion Viktor

Regions
Piltover & Zaun
20 cards
Noxus
20 cards
Rarities
24 100
champion
6
epic
1
rare
8
common
25
Mana cost
3
0
5
1
12
2
9
3
4
4
1
5
3
6
3
7+
Champions
6
4
Rumble
3
Rumble
4
Viktor
1
Viktor
7
Sion
2
Sion
Followers
16
1
Reborn Grenadier
2
Reborn Grenadier
1
Zaunite Urchin
3
Zaunite Urchin
2
Ballistic Bot
3
Ballistic Bot
2
Boom Baboon
3
Boom Baboon
2
Fallen Rider
3
Fallen Rider
3
Station Archivist
1
Station Archivist
8
Lost Soul
1
Lost Soul
Spells
18
0
Poro Cannon
3
Poro Cannon
2
Mystic Shot
3
Mystic Shot
3
Get Excited!
3
Get Excited!
3
Might
3
Might
3
Whirling Death
2
Whirling Death
5
Survival Skills
1
Survival Skills
6
Decimate
3
Decimate
Open deck in builder

Ziggs Taliyah

Regions
Shurima
32 cards
Bandlecity
11 cards
Rarities
27 300
champion
6
epic
3
rare
13
common
18
Mana cost
0
0
7
1
11
2
16
3
2
4
3
5
0
6
1
7+
Champions
6
3
Ziggs
3
Ziggs
5
Taliyah
3
Taliyah
Landmarks
8
1
Ancient Preparations
3
Ancient Preparations
1
Hexplosive Minefield
2
Hexplosive Minefield
2
Preservarium
3
Preservarium
Followers
9
1
Inventive Chemist
2
Inventive Chemist
2
Rock Hopper
3
Rock Hopper
3
Endless Devout
3
Endless Devout
8
The Arsenal
1
The Arsenal
Spells
17
2
Pokey Stick
3
Pokey Stick
2
The Absolver
2
The Absolver
3
Ancient Hourglass
3
Ancient Hourglass
3
Quicksand
2
Quicksand
3
Rite of the Arcane
2
Rite of the Arcane
3
Unleashed Energy
1
Unleashed Energy
3
Unraveled Earth
2
Unraveled Earth
4
Rite of Negation
2
Rite of Negation
Open deck in builder
TRACK YOUR STATS

Create your account for free!

- Get your profile to add and share decks
- Connect your Riot account to get match history and deck stats